Vijay Hazare Trophy 2023 Complete Schedule Teams Match Timings Live Streaming Telecast Information


The Vijay Hazare Trophy, India’s domestic List A tournament, commenced on Thursday, November 23, for its 2023 edition. This season features a total of 38 teams divided into five groups.

Group A includes Tripura, Pondicherry, Saurashtra, Sikkim, Odisha, Railways, Kerala, and Mumbai. All matches for this group will be held in Alur and Bengaluru.

In Group B, Vidarbha, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Hyderabad, Services, Meghalaya, and Manipur will compete. They are scheduled to play their matches in Jaipur.

Group C comprises Uttarakhand, Chandigarh, Bihar, Mizoram, Delhi, Haryana, and Jammu & Kashmir. Seven matches in Group C will be hosted in Anand, while the remaining 21 matches will occur at various venues in Ahmedabad.

Arunachal Pradesh, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh, and Andhra constitute Group D. Their matches will be held at different venues in Chandigarh.

Group E consists of Nagaland, Tamil Nadu, Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Baroda, Bengal, and Goa. Mumbai and Thane will serve as the hosts for all the matches in this group.

In the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2022 final held at the Narendra Modi Stadium in Ahmedabad, Saurashtra faced Maharashtra. Maharashtra set a target of 249 runs, posting 248/9 with a century from captain Ruturaj Gaikwad. Sheldon Jackson’s remarkable 133 runs off 136 balls guided Saurashtra to a successful chase, achieving the target in 46.3 overs with five wickets in hand.

The full schedule and match timings for the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2023 are detailed below (All times in IST).

Sunday, 3 December

Kerala vs Puducherry, KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur – 9:00 AM

Arunachal Pradesh vs Assam, Government Model Senior Secondary School, Sector 26, Chandigarh – 9:00 AM

Mumbai vs Tripura, M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru – 9:00 AM

Andhra vs Uttar Pradesh, Mahajan Cricket Academy Ground, I.T. Park, Chandigarh – 9:00 AM

Odisha vs Sikkim, KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur – 9:00 AM

Himachal Pradesh vs Rajasthan, Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh – 9:00 AM

Chhattisgarh vs Maharashtra, Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur – 9:00 AM

Nagaland vs Punjab, Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai – 9:00 AM

Bihar vs Mizoram, Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Ahmedabad – 9:00 AM

Railways vs Saurashtra, KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur – 9:00 AM

Jharkhand vs Services, Dr Soni Stadium, Jaipur – 9:00 AM

Madhya Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu, Dadoji Konddev Stadium, Thane – 9:00 AM

Hyderabad vs Vidarbha, Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur – 9:00 AM

Bengal vs Goa, Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai – 9:00 AM

Manipur vs Meghalaya, KL Saini Ground, Jaipur – 9:00 AM

Haryana vs Karnataka, ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Vallabh Vidyanagar, Anand – 9:00 AM

Jammu and Kashmir vs Uttarakhand, Gujarat College Ground, Ahmedabad – 9:00 AM

Chandigarh vs Delhi, Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad – 9:00 AM

Tuesday, 5 December

Gujarat vs Himachal Pradesh, Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh – 9:00 AM

Maharashtra vs Manipur, Dr Soni Stadium, Jaipur – 9:00 AM

Bengal vs Punjab, Dadoji Konddev Stadium, Thane – 9:00 AM

Chhattisgarh vs Jharkhand, Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur – 9:00 AM

Nagaland vs Tamil Nadu, Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai – 9:00 AM

Hyderabad vs Meghalaya, Jaipuria Vidyalaya Ground, Jaipur – 9:00 AM

Baroda vs Goa, Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai – 9:00 AM

Services vs Vidarbha, KL Saini Ground, Jaipur – 9:00 AM

Puducherry vs Tripura, KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur – 9:00 AM

Arunachal Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh, Government Model Senior Secondary School, Sector 26, Chandigarh – 9:00 AM

Karnataka vs Mizoram, Gujarat College Ground, Ahmedabad – 9:00 AM

Haryana vs Jammu and Kashmir, Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad – 9:00 AM

Bihar vs Chandigarh, ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Vallabh Vidyanagar, Anand – 9:00 AM

Saurashtra vs Sikkim, KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur – 9:00 AM

Delhi vs Uttarakhand, Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Ahmedabad – 9:00 AM

Kerala vs Railways, M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru – 9:00 AM

Assam vs Rajasthan, Mahajan Cricket Academy Ground, I.T. Park, Chandigarh – 9:00 AM

Mumbai vs Odisha, KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur – 9:00 AM

Saturday, 9 December 

Preliminary Quarter-Final – TBC vs TBC, Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot – 9:00 AM

Preliminary Quarter-Final – TBC vs TBC, Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot – 9:00 AM

Monday, 11 December

1st Quarter-Final – TBC vs TBC, Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot – 9:00 AM

2nd Quarter-Final – TBC vs TBC, Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot – 9:00 AM

3rd Quarter-Final – TBC vs TBC, Sanosara Cricket Ground A, Rajkot – 9:00 AM

4th Quarter-Final – TBC vs TBC, Sanosara Cricket Ground B, Rajkot – 9:00 AM

Wednesday, 13 December

1st Semi-Final – TBC vs TBC, Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot – 9:00 AM

Thursday, 14 December

2nd Semi-Final – TBC vs TBC, Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot – 9:00 AM

Saturday, 16 December

Final: TBC vs TBC, Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot – 9:00 AM

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2023: Telecast & Live Streaming Details:

For the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2023, you can catch the live streaming exclusively on the JioCinema app and website. Unfortunately, there won’t be any live telecast of the matches.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2023: Full SquadsAndhra
Ashwin Hebbar, Hanuma Vihari, Karan Shinde, Nitish Kumar Reddy, Pinninti Tapaswi, Ricky Bhui, Shaik Rasheed, Yara Sandeep, Kavuri Saiteja, KV Sasikanth, Manish Golamaru, KN Prudhvi Raj (wk), KS Bharat (c & wk), Bodhala Kumar, Cheepurapalli Stephen, Prithvi Raj, Tripurana Vijay

Chhattisgarh
Ashutosh Singh, Harpreet Singh, Rishabh Tiwari, Sanjeet Desai, Shashank Singh, Ajay Mandal, Amandeep Khare (c), Mayank Yadav, Eknath Kelkar (wk), Shashank Chandrakar, Ashish Chouhan, Shubham Agarwal, Shubham Singh, Sourabh Majumdar

Goa
Ishaan Gadekar, Krishnamurthy Siddharth, Rahul Tripathi, Shubham Tari, Snehal Kauthankar, Suyash Prabhudessai, Darshan Misal, Deepraj Gaonkar, Lakshay Garg, Mohit Redkar, Samar Dubhashi (wk), Arjun Tendulkar, Heramb Parab, Manthan Khutkar, Vijesh Prabhudessai, Vikash Kanwar Singh

Bengal
Abhimanyu Easwaran, Ranjot Khaira, Ritwik Roy Chowdhury, Subham Chatterjee, Sudip Gharami, Anustup Majumdar, Karan Lal, Kaushik Maity, Mohammed Kaif, Shahbaz Ahmed, Abishek Porel (wk), Shakir Gandhi (wk), Akash Deep, Ishan Porel, Mukesh Kumar, Pradipta Pramanik, Ravi Kumar, Saksham Chaudhary

Himachal Pradesh
Amit Kumar, Ankit Kalsi, Ekant Sen, Mukul Negi, Nikhil Gangta, Prashant Chopra, Sumeet Verma, Akash Vasisht, Mayank Dagar, Rishi Dhawan, Vinay Galetiya, Ankush Bains (Wk), Shubham Arora (Wk), Arpit Guleria, Kanwar Abhinay, Vaibhav Arora

Jammu and Kashmir
Abdul Samad, Abhinav Puri, Henan Nazir, Qamran Iqbal, Shubham Khajuria, Lone Nasir, Shubham Pundir, Vivrant Sharma, Yudhvir Singh, Fazil Rashid (Wk), Abid Mushtaq, Auqib Nabi, Rasikh Dar, Sahil Lotra, Umran Malik

Manipur
Al Bashid Muhammed, Basir Rahman, Chingakham Bidash, Johnson Singh, Kangabam Singh, L Kishan Singha, Kishan Thokchom, Langlonyamba Meitan Keishangbam, Rex Rajkumar, Ahmed Shah (Wk), Prafullomani Singh (Wk), Ajay Lamabam, Bikash Singh, Bishworjit Konthoujam, Sultan Karim

Mizoram
Agni Chopra, Joseph Lalthankhuma, Lalhriatrenga, Remruatdika Ralte, Vikash Kumar (c), Zothanzuala, Andrew Vanlalhruaia, B Lalnunfela, Jehu Anderson (Wk), C Lalrinsanga, G Lalbiakvela, KC Cariappa, Lalhruai Ralte, Mohit Jangra, Tc Vanlalremruata

Services
Anshul Gupta, Rajat Paliwal, Ravi Chauhan, Shubham Rohilla, Vikas Hathwala, Arjun Sharma, Mohit Kumar, Pulkit Narang, Mohit Ahlawat (Wk), Nakul Sharma (Wk), Nitin Tanwar, Nitin Yadav, Poonam Poonia, Varun Choudhary, Vikas Yadav, Vineet Dhankhar

Tamil Nadu
Baba Indrajith, Sai Sudharsan, Shahrukh Khan, Baba Aparajith, Sonu Yadav, Vijay Shankar, Vimal Khumar, Dinesh Karthik (c & wk), Narayan Jagadeesan (Wk), Pradosh Ranjan Paul (Wk), Kuldeep Sen, Manimaran Siddharth, Sai Kishore, Sandeep Warrier, T Natarajan, Varun Chakaravarthy

Sikkim
Ashish Thapa, James Lepcha, Nilesh Lamichaney, Pankaj Kumar Rawat, Sumit Singh, Ankur Malik, Bhim Luitel, Lee Yong Lepcha, Palzor Tamang, Pranesh Chettri, Arun Chettri (Wk), Bijay Prasad, Md Saptulla, Rahul Tamang, Sankar Praad

Tripura
Bikramjit Debnath, Bikramkumar Das, Ganesh Satish, Kaushal Acharjee, Pallab Das, Rajat Dey, Samrat Singha, Sudip Chatterjee, Manisankar Murasingh, Parvez Sultan, Rana Dutta, Riman Saha, Joydeep Banik, Nirupam Sen, Wriddhiman Saha (Wk), Abhijit Sarkar, Ajay Sarkar, Arjun Debnath, Chiranjit Paul, Sankar Paul, Subham Ghosh, Tushar Saha

Odisha
Abhishek Yadav, Anurag Sarangi, Devendra Kunwar, Sandeep Pattnaik, Shantanu Mishra, Subhranshu Senapati, Tarani Sa, Abhishek Raut, Biplab Samantray, Debabrata Pradhan, Govinda Poddar, Kartik Biswal, Rakesh Pattnaik, Prabin Luha, Rajesh Dhuper, Harshit Rathod, Prayash Singh, Rajesh Mohanty

Vidarbha
Atharva Taide (c), Danish Malewar, Dhruv Shorey, Karun Nair, Mohit Kale, Sanjay Raghunath, Shubham Dubey, Yash Rathod, Aman Mokhade, Harsh Dubey, Nachiket Bhute, Yash Kadam, Akshay Wadkar (Wk), Jitesh Sharma (Wk), Siddhesh Wath (Wk), Aditya Thakare, Akshay Karnewar, Darshan Nalkande, Parth Rekhade, Rajneesh Gurbani, Umesh Yadav, Yash Thakur

Arunachal Pradesh
Aryan Sahani, Kumar Nyompu, Neelam Obi (c), Teshi Tiku, Yorjum Sera, Aprameya Jaiswal, Licha John, Nabam Abo, Techi Doria, Kamsha Yangfo (Wk), Agnivesh Ayachi, Divyanshu Yadav, Yab Niya

Meghalaya
Anish Charak, Kishan Lyngdoh, Larry Sangma, Nafees Siddique, Tanmay Mishra, Bamanbha Jesperly Shangpliang, Raj Biswa ©️, Rajesh B Bishnoi, Swarajeet Das, Nakul Verma (Wk), Akash Choudhary, Dippu Sangma, Lakhan Singh, Sanvert Kurkalang

Railways
Ashutosh Sharma, Bhargav Merai, Mohammad Saif, Pratham Singh, Raj Choudhary, Shivam Chaudhary, Adarsh Singh, Vivek Singh, Yuvraj Singh, Upendra Yadav, Karn Sharma, Kunal Yadav, Rahul Sharma

Assam
Abhilash Gogoi, Denish Das, Pallav Kumar Das, Rishav Das, Saahil Jain, Subham Mandal, Akash Sengupta, Kunal Sarmah, Riyan Parag (c), Sibsankar Roy, Swarupam Purkayastha, Erik Roy (Wk), Kunal Saikia (Wk), Ruhinandan Pegu (Wk), Sumit Ghadigaonkar (Wk), Abir Chakraborty, Avinav Choudhury, Bhargav Dutta, Bishal Roy, Darshan Rajbongshi, Mayukh Hazarika, Mrinmoy Dutta, Mukhtar Hussain, Pushparaj Sharma, Rahul Singh, Sunil Lachit

Uttarakhand
Avneesh Sudha, Jiwanjot Singh (c), Kunal Chandela, Dikshanshu Negi, Mayank Mishra, Swapnil Singh, Aditya Tare (Wk), Akhil Rawat (Wk), Abhay Negi, Agrim Tiwari, Akash Madhwal, Deepak Dhapola, Himanshu Bisht, Piyush Singh, Rajan Kumar, Yuvraj Chaudhary

Mumbai
Ajinkya Rahane (c), Ajit Yadav, Angkrish Raghuvanshi, Sarfaraz Khan, Suved Parkar, Jay Bista, Sagar Mishra, Sairaj Patil, Saksham Jha, Shams Mulani, Shivam Dube, Hardik Tamore (Wk), Prasad Pawar (Wk), Atharva Ankolekar, Khizer Dafedar, Mohit Avasthi, Royston Dias, Sylvester Dsouza, Tanush Kotian, Tushar Deshpande

Baroda
Abhimanyusingh Rajput, Bhanu Pania, Jyotsnil Singh, Kinit Patel, Mahesh Pithiya, Shashwat Rawat, Shivalik Sharma, Vishnu Solanki (c & Wk), Atit Sheth, Krunal Pandya, Ninad Rathva, Mitesh Patel, Babashafi Pathan, Lukman Meriwala, Pradeep Yadav, Soyeb Sopariya

Rajasthan
Abhijeet Tomar, Salman Khan, Yash Kothari, Deepak Hooda (c), Kukna Ajay, Mahipal Lomror, Sahil Dhiwan, Kunal Singh Rathore (Wk), Samarpit Joshi (Wk), Aniket Choudhary, Arafat Khan, Deepak Chahar, Khaleel Ahmed, Rahul Chahar

Karnataka
Abhinav Manohar, Devdutt Padikkal, Manish Pandey, Mayank Agarwal (c), Nikin Jose, Ravikumar Samarth, Krishnappa Gowtham, Manoj Bhandage, Shubhang Hegde, BR Sharath (Wk), Krishnan Shrijith, Jagadeesha Suchith, Vasuki Koushik, Vidwath Kaverappa, Vyshak Vijay Kumar

Kerala
Ajnas M, Rohan Kunnummal, Sachin Baby, Salman Nizar, Abdul Basith, Akhil Scaria, Shreyas Gopal, Vaisakh Chandran, Mohammed Azharuddeen (Wk), Sanju Samson (c & Wk), Vishnu Vinod, Akhin Sathar, Basil Thampi, Nedumankuzhy Basil, Sijomon Joseph, Sudhesan Midhun

Saurashtra
Arpit Vasavada, Cheteshwar Pujara, Jay Gohil, Samarth Vyas, Vishvaraj Jadeja, Chirag Jani, Parth Bhut, Prerak Mankad, Harvik Desai (Wk), Sheldon Jackson (Wk), Tarang Gohel (Wk), Ankur Panwar, Devang Karamta, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Jaydev Unadkat (c), Yurajsinh Dodiya, Yuvraj Chudasama

Delhi
Ayush Badoni, Gagan Vats, Himmat Singh, Jonty Sidhu, Kshitiz Sharma, Priyansh Arya, Vaibhav Kandpal, Yash Dhull (c), Lalit Yadav, Mayank Rawat, Pranshu Vijayran, Anuj Rawat (Wk), Lakshay Thareja (Wk), Divij Mehra, Harsh Tyagi, Harshit Rana, Hrithik Shokeen, Ishant Sharma, Mayank Yadav, Navdeep Saini, Sumit Mathur, Suyash Sharma

Hyderabad
Chandan Sahani, Kartikeya Kak, Rahul Singh Gahlaut, Tanmay Agarwal, Tilak Varma, Nitesh Reddy, Ravi Teja, Rohit Rayudu, Tanay Thyagarajan, Chama Milind, CTL Rakshan

Chandigarh
Ankit Kaushik, Arjun Azad, Arslan Khan, Gaurav Puri, Manan Vohra (c), Nipun Pandita, Raj Bawa, Vishu Kashyap, Arjit Pannu (wk), Mayank Sidhu, Bhagmender Lather, Karan Kaila, Mandeep Singh, Murugan Ashwin, Sandeep Sharma

Bihar
Babul Kumar, Harsh Singh, Mangal Mahrour, Sakibul Gani, Ashutosh Aman, Himanshu Singh, Malay Raj, Raghuvendra Pratap Singh, Sachin Kumar, Bipin Saurabh (wk), Sharman Nigrodh, Abhijeet Saket, Shishir Saket, Veer Pratap Singh

Gujarat
Chirag Gandhi, Kshitij Patel, Priyank Panchal (c), Umang Kumar, Vishal Jaiswal, Aarya Desai, Kathan Patel, Saurav Chauhan, Het Patel (wk), Urvil Patel (wk), Arzan Nagwaswalla, Chintan Gaja, Jayveer Parmar, Piyush Chawla, Shen Patel

Madhya Pradesh
Akshat Raghuwanshi, Rajat Patidar, Shubham Sharma (c), Yash Dubey, Harsh Gawli, Saransh Jain, Venkatesh Iyer, Himanshu Mantri (wk), Ankit Kushwah, Arshad Khan, Avesh Khan, Kulwant Khejroliya, Kumar Kartikeya, Mihir Hirwani, Rahul Batham

Jharkhand
Kumar Deobrat, Saurabh Tiwary, Pankaj Kishor Kumar, Virat Singh (c), Aryaman Sen, Kumar Suraj, Vikash Vishal, Vinayak Vikram, Anukul Roy, Monu Kumar, Supriyo Chakraborty, Kumar Kushagra (wk), Nazim Siddiqui (wk), Varun Aaron, Shahbaz Nadeem, Sushant Mishra, Vikash Singh

Haryana
Mayank Shandilya, Rohit Parmod Sharma, Aman Kumar, Ankit Kumar, Yuvraj Singh, Himanshu Rana, Rahul Tewatia, Nishant Sindhu, Ashok Menaria, Sumit Kumar, Kapil Hooda (wk), Amit Rana, Harshal Patel, Yuzvendra Chahal, Anshul Kamboj

Puducherry
Paras Dogra, Abin Mathew, Damodaran Rohit, Sidak Gurvinder Singh, Akash Kargave, Manik Beri, Vikneshwaran Marimuthu, Parameeswaran Sivaraman, Premraj Rajavelu, Jay Pande, Arun Karthik (wk), Aravind Akash (wk), A Aravinddaraj, Fabid Ahmed, Gaurav Yadav, Sagar Udeshi

Punjab
Anmolpreet Singh, Ramandeep Singh, Nehal Wadhera, Mandeep Singh (c), Gaurav Chaudhary, Anmol Malhotra, Naman Dhir, Sanvir Singh, Harpreet Brar, Vikrant Rana, Abhishek Sharma, Prabhsimran Singh (wk), Baltej Singh, Siddarth Kaul, Mayank Markande, Prerit Dutta, Jassinder Singh

Nagaland
Joshua Ozukum, Hokaito Zhimomi, Rongsen Jonathan, Sedezhalie Rupero, Shamwang Wangnao, Akavi Yeptho, Imliwati Lemtur, Jaganath Sinivas, Oren Ngullie (wk), Sumit Kumar (wk), Chopise Hopongkyu, Tahmeed Rahman, Khrievitso Kense, Nagaho Chishi, Karan Tewatiya